My favorites: 1. Children of men 2. Oldboy 3. No country for old men 4. There will be blood 5. LOTR: The Return of the King 6. Zodiac 7. A tale of two sisters 8. The curious case of Benjamin Button 9. The Departed 10. The Dark Knight 11. Tropic thunder 12. Inglorious Basterds 13. LOTR: The two towers 14. Collateral 15. Unbreakable 16. Pan's labyrinth 17. Up 18. The Incredibles 19. Catch me if you can 20. Eternal sunshine of the spotless mind 21. Cast away 22. Avatar 23. The Royal Tenenbaums 24. The Prestige 25. Finding Nemo
@@randywhite3947 well yeah. Maybe he could just do 50 for the 20s of even the 30s because there where a lot less movies in those two decades. But I think by the 40s there'd be enough to fillbout the list. Definatley buy the 50s. Love the 1970s, 80s and 50s the most, in film.
My favourites from the 2000’s: 20. The Departed 19. Yiyi 18. Pan’s Labyrinth 17. Punch Drunk Love 16. The Fountain 15. Y Tu Mama Tambien 14. Molholland Drive 13. The Lord of the Rings trilogy 12. Brick 11. The Incredibles 10. American Psycho 9. Kill Bill 8. The Dark Knight 7. Fantastic Mr Fox 6. There Will Be Blood 5. Crouching Tiger Hidden Dragon 4. Adaptation 3. Spirited Away 2. No Country For Old Men 1. Children of Men
Aman M S I’m happy to see that it’s been growing from an overlooked gem into a cult classic in recent years. If you were to ask me to narrow down my top 3 favourite movies of all time, Children of Men would absolutely be one of them (the other two being Magnolia and The Empire Strikes Back).
Jakske JaJajAjaa not really. There are at least 100 films much better than the Dark Knight (I could name them if u like). I’m not hating on the film but its seriously no where near the top
I think the first Narnia film should be in there, it is for me personally the most epic family friendly film of all time with one of the best battle scenes of all time
Memento (2000) In the Mood for Love (2000) Werckmeister Harmonies (2000) Spirited Away (2001) City of God (2002) Oldboy (2003) Before Sunset (2004) The Aviator (2004) Cache (2005) Munich (2005) The Fall (2006) Children of Men (2006) The Lives of Others (2006) The Departed (2006) There Will Be Blood (2007) No Country for Old Men (2007) Ratatouille (2007) Zodiac (2007) Hunger (2008) Synecdoche, New York (2008) The White Ribbon (2009) Inglourious Basterds (2009) Dogtooth (2009)
A list for your quarantine. What are your top movies from the 2000s? Honorable mentions: Memories of a Murder The Devil Wears Prada Chicken Run Transformers Michael Clayton Paranormal Activity Milk Babel Sin City 300
Thanks for taking the time to do this list, it's helped me pick out out a lot of films to possibly check out but i was a little irritated with you when i saw the death scene in No Country for Old Men, not sure if this is a big spoiler but a spoiler warning at the start would have been nice or using clips that weren't huge spoilers. It happened on your other list too so i just feel angry with you about that a little
That list seems good in general, even if i have not personally watched all of them. Its hard to complain about a list because its subjective, but I was surprised to see movies like The Pianist and City of God relatively low. I would move them up!
Revenge of the sith....Xmen X-2....Finding Nemo...Hostel...Mangolia....Tropical Thunder...KuFu Panda...Snatch....Underworld...300....Mission impossible 3 are missing...The Fast and the Furious(1st one).....Gangs of NewYork....Step-Brothers.....The Village
My opinion on your top 10: 10. Inglourious Basterds 9. The Departed 8. There Will Be Blood 7. Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 6. No Country for Old Men 5. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 4. The Dark Knight 3. Pan's Labyrinth 2. Lost in Translation 1. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon
My top 10 1.Dark Knight 2.Return of the King 3.Inglorious Bastards 4.Gladiator 5.There Will be Blood 6.Finding Nemo 7.Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 8.No Country for Old Men 9.The Two Towers 10.The Departed
Anna Munozzz I represented lord of the rings with return of the King, the whole trilogy could be on there is just chose to have my favorite of them represent the whole trilogy
The only good thing that came out in the 00’s were the movies?? Lol If the 00’s was that bad for you i dont want to imagine your life now in the 20’s O feel sorry for you
Not true at all, TV Shows and Videogames have been at their best stage in the 2000s. Movies were good, but I think the best of the best were in the 20th century, same with music, music nowadays is terrible(at least comercial music)
Respect for putting the list together and ROTK as 1: Few of my favs not in list Letters from Iwo Jima Mystic River Both Clint Eastwood at his best And World Police as a great comedy
The following should've at least made honorable mentions too: Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban Mission: Impossible II Mission: Impossible III Matrix Reloaded Snatch Kill Bill: Volume 2 Batman Begins Unbreakable Training Day Collateral
1. No country for old men 2. There will be blood 3. Momento 4. The prestige 5. The departed 6. Zodiac 7. Catch me if you can 8. Inglorious bastard‘s 9. Dark knight 10. Slumdog millionaire
Christopher Nolan is such a true visionary and master of filmmaking that quite a few of his movies made the list. Honorable mentions are also Paul T Anderson, Wes Anderson, and Coen Brothers. Also my man GASPAR NOE!!! Dude is controversially iconic as well
My top 10 movies of the 2000s 1. The Dark Knight 2. Inglourious Basterds 3. Casino Royale 4. Spider-man 2 5. Iron Man 6. The Departed 7. Zombieland 8. Harry Potter & The Prisoner Of Azkaban 9. Lord Of The Rings The Return Of The King 10. Sin City Honorable Mentions: Kill Bill Vol. 1&2, The Lord Of The Rings The Fellowship Of The Ring, The Lord Of The Rings The Two Towers, Harry Potter And The Sorcerer's Stone, Harry Potter And The Chamber Of Secrets, Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire, Harry Potter And The Halfblood Prince, Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix, Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows Part 1 & 2, Gangs Of New York, Batman Begins, Spider-man(2002), X2 X-Men United, X-Men(2000), Blade 2, Mission Impossible 3, Hellboy(2004), Hellboy 2 The Golden Army, The Mist, Public Enemies, 3:10 To Yuma(2007), & The Bourne Identity
You Sir have taste !!! yes The Dark Knight, Casino Royale, Spider-Man 2 Return of the King, Prisoner of Azkaban (although i prefer Goblet of fire) all deserve to be in Top 10 !
My list from approximately 2000 on: Cast away Monster's ball Every Harry Potter but the prisoner of Azkaban Punch-drunk love Kill Bill 1 and 2 The passion of the Christ The aviator Sin city The lion the witch and the wardrobe Pan's labyrinth Letter's from Iwo Jima There will be blood Ratatouille Gran Torino The curious case of Benjamin Button Avatar The princess and the frog The last song The voyage of the dawn treader Hereafter Hugo Extremely loud and incredibly close Brave The Master The Hobbit the desolation of Smaug The Hobbit the battle of the five armies Noah Left behind Nicholas Cage version End of the spear Do you believe God's not dead 1, 2, and 3 The 33 Inside out Silence Hacksaw ridge Sully Beauty and the beast The lion king The dark tower Bohemian Rhapsody The 15-17 to Paris Incredibles 2 Finding Dory Blinded by the light All is true Ophelia
I guessed the top three from the start of the video, and as much as I wanted the Dark Knight to be first I knew the video was going to place it second. Also minor nitpicks: Harry Potter 3 is better than Harry Potter 1 (Also would've given Cuaron a deserving third entry.) Also related to Cuaron, if Y Tu Mama Tambien is on this list Amores Perros more than deserved it. Might even sacrifice Y tu Mama tambien for it
There seem to be brilliant directors or just he likes the style of these directors. Animations: Andrew Stanton and Brad Bird, (twice). Thrillers and drama : Paul Thomas Anderson (2); PDL and TwbB (4), Darren Aronofsky(3), steven soderbergh (2), Cohen Brothers (2) (when was Big Lebowski made)?, comedies; (judd apatow, will ferrel) many mexicans (I mean high ratio compared to other smaller countries) (3), Pam's Labyrinth is very creative. Also koreans and chinese thumbs up. There seems to be less women to men ratio, I wonder why is that? And super directors: Quentin Tarantino, Martin Scorcesse, PTA, Peter Jackson, Chris Nolan. Why isn't Micheal Mann in here Collateral is supposed to be a good movie, the heat brought galvanized me greatly!. Anyway excellent list!!! good job!
@@PB-jz7xo Return of the king is much better than ttt imo. Both extended versions are more solid, but it'd take ttt to have Amon hen battle + shelob (like in the book) to be close to rotk imo
My favorites:
1. Children of men
2. Oldboy
3. No country for old men
4. There will be blood
5. LOTR: The Return of the King
6. Zodiac
7. A tale of two sisters
8. The curious case of Benjamin Button
9. The Departed
10. The Dark Knight
11. Tropic thunder
12. Inglorious Basterds
13. LOTR: The two towers
14. Collateral
15. Unbreakable
16. Pan's labyrinth
17. Up
18. The Incredibles
19. Catch me if you can
20. Eternal sunshine of the spotless mind
21. Cast away
22. Avatar
23. The Royal Tenenbaums
24. The Prestige
25. Finding Nemo
Shutter Island is from 2010
Great list. Only movies I really miss on here are Mulholland Dr. and Martyrs.
@@alejandrotrejo6774 Thank for pointing that out. I'll add The curious case of Benjamin Button instead
Great list
Do 90s
80s
70s
60s
50s
40s
30s
20s please?
Movies Comics lol basically do everything decade
@@randywhite3947 well yeah. Maybe he could just do 50 for the 20s of even the 30s because there where a lot less movies in those two decades. But I think by the 40s there'd be enough to fillbout the list. Definatley buy the 50s. Love the 1970s, 80s and 50s the most, in film.
It's impossible to choose the best of the 90's
@@benson7498 that implies that this man has to watch 50 movies made in the 20s, why would he want to do that?
@@tobygdmoore1428 because there are a lot of great 20s movies. The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari (1920), Sherlock Jr. (1924) etc.
Them: top 5 is the departed, there will be blood, no country for old men, the dark night, and return of the king Me: Yes, this is correct
@bruh RotK not top 50? are you out of your mind? its not only the best movie of the decade, arguably the best of all time .
bruh Lotr are kids fantasy movies and yes they are very overrated
@@oksharks358 thanks for your input
No mulholland drive? Incorrect then
charlie z top 15, not top 5.
I'm just glad that one of the Lord of the Rings movies is at number one.
Literally everyone of those movies suck and the one he put 1st was the worst of them all lmao
The dark knight better than lotr fight me.
@@ryanhillier107 what a joke
@@ryanhillier107 go back to watching the emoji movie bro
@@muhammadirvansyahsyahaziz7758 Yes it is.
You are right
My favourites from the 2000’s:
20. The Departed
19. Yiyi
18. Pan’s Labyrinth
17. Punch Drunk Love
16. The Fountain
15. Y Tu Mama Tambien
14. Molholland Drive
13. The Lord of the Rings trilogy
12. Brick
11. The Incredibles
10. American Psycho
9. Kill Bill
8. The Dark Knight
7. Fantastic Mr Fox
6. There Will Be Blood
5. Crouching Tiger Hidden Dragon
4. Adaptation
3. Spirited Away
2. No Country For Old Men
1. Children of Men
Thank you for putting Children of men at no.1. That movie is a criminally underrated masterpiece
Aman M S I’m happy to see that it’s been growing from an overlooked gem into a cult classic in recent years. If you were to ask me to narrow down my top 3 favourite movies of all time, Children of Men would absolutely be one of them (the other two being Magnolia and The Empire Strikes Back).
@@tylermacgregor1320 My top 3 of all time are Once upon a time in America, Apocalypse now and Children of men
Eternal sunshine of the spotless mind is amazing👌i would like to hear your opinion about it
That’s cool and all but where is ratatouille
Awesome! Now I have some films to watch during this quarantine :)
Hope to see coverage for the other decades soon!
100% agree that Return of the King is #1. Everything about that movie was perfection. No movie makes me so emotional and happy
I prefer the dark knight imo but both are amazing
Thanos Papavangelis yea dark knight was better also if we would rank top 10 movies of all time the dark knight would be there
@@jakskejajajajaa4283 i agree
Jakske JaJajAjaa not really. There are at least 100 films much better than the Dark Knight (I could name them if u like). I’m not hating on the film but its seriously no where near the top
@@lejam0771 i disagree, name them if you want and i will tell you where i disagree
This list is so accurate it’s insane
If so then…How the hell do you not have battle royale? Eastern promises? Downfall? Mystic River?
I was hoping you would include Snatch. Anyways, great list!
Jesse Funk I was about to say that
The biggest surprise for me was no into the wild
@Pratham Sethi no way
@Pratham Sethi agreed. Insanely overrated
This is surprisingly good, like one of the best lists on UA-cam
Return of the King❤️❤️❤️
Dark knight is my #1, but I still haven’t seen lord of the rings so I’m gonna fall back until then lol
Thanks for the list!! quarantine challenge accepted
Incredible video, thank you for the list. Do the other decadeeesss
Nice list, glad you put Yi Yi, I still need to watch about 20 of these or so. Would like to see a 90s list if you do that.
Return of the king always gonna be no.1 it’s just the most perfect movie ever
Yes yes yes !
Agreee
no
I can't think of any flaws with it
No
I think the first Narnia film should be in there, it is for me personally the most epic family friendly film of all time with one of the best battle scenes of all time
That intro was AWESOME! One of the best I've ever seen.
Memento (2000)
In the Mood for Love (2000)
Werckmeister Harmonies (2000)
Spirited Away (2001)
City of God (2002)
Oldboy (2003)
Before Sunset (2004)
The Aviator (2004)
Cache (2005)
Munich (2005)
The Fall (2006)
Children of Men (2006)
The Lives of Others (2006)
The Departed (2006)
There Will Be Blood (2007)
No Country for Old Men (2007)
Ratatouille (2007)
Zodiac (2007)
Hunger (2008)
Synecdoche, New York (2008)
The White Ribbon (2009)
Inglourious Basterds (2009)
Dogtooth (2009)
Amazing pick for top spot.
My favourite film of all time.
You gotta do this with the 90’s
A list for your quarantine. What are your top movies from the 2000s?
Honorable mentions:
Memories of a Murder
The Devil Wears Prada
Chicken Run
Transformers
Michael Clayton
Paranormal Activity
Milk
Babel
Sin City
300
300 ma che cazzo dai
No "Blood Diamond"?
The assassination of Jesse James by the coward Robert Ford
@@gobat92 hahahaha, infatti. La lista fa cagare oltretutto
ion know much all i know is that The Dark Knight is my Nr 1
This is easily the best movie list I've ever seen, I have no complaints
I love this list. Please do one for the 90s
Memorable movies, never gonna go out of fashion. Masterpieces.
So happy to see In the Mood for Love and Mulholland Drive on here. They're both masterpieces.
Great list but I would’ve loved to see snatch and collateral on here
Can you do top 100 movies of 1990s?
WILSON!!
I'm so glad you put (500) Days of Summer on here.
Loneliness is underrated
13:14 hearing that theme play makes any one cry instantly
All of the lord of the rings films are ranked number one on my all time favorites list
Thanks for taking the time to do this list, it's helped me pick out out a lot of films to possibly check out but i was a little irritated with you when i saw the death scene in No Country for Old Men, not sure if this is a big spoiler but a spoiler warning at the start would have been nice or using clips that weren't huge spoilers. It happened on your other list too so i just feel angry with you about that a little
as soon as i saw benjamin button i knew this list was gonna be good
That list seems good in general, even if i have not personally watched all of them. Its hard to complain about a list because its subjective, but I was surprised to see movies like The Pianist and City of God relatively low. I would move them up!
Revenge of the sith....Xmen X-2....Finding Nemo...Hostel...Mangolia....Tropical Thunder...KuFu Panda...Snatch....Underworld...300....Mission impossible 3 are missing...The Fast and the Furious(1st one).....Gangs of NewYork....Step-Brothers.....The Village
For me Departed and City of God are top 2
This is some good taste right here
Great list and video! I only missed Big Fish and AI Artificial Intelligence
My opinion on your top 10:
10. Inglourious Basterds
9. The Departed
8. There Will Be Blood
7. Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
6. No Country for Old Men
5. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
4. The Dark Knight
3. Pan's Labyrinth
2. Lost in Translation
1. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon
Great List!
My top 10
1.Dark Knight
2.Return of the King
3.Inglorious Bastards
4.Gladiator
5.There Will be Blood
6.Finding Nemo
7.Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
8.No Country for Old Men
9.The Two Towers
10.The Departed
The Boss what about Fellowship of the Ring?
Anna Munozzz I represented lord of the rings with return of the King, the whole trilogy could be on there is just chose to have my favorite of them represent the whole trilogy
Great List.
City of God is an amazing Movie!!! I’m glad to be in this list representing Brazil!!!
Elite Squad should have been here too
I saw ROTS in the start intro so I’m happy
Glad to see Punch-Drunk Love in this!
Great List, didn't have Hotel Rwanda though, one of my favorites
The only good thing that came out of the 2000’s were the movies. We received some iconic classics
Don’t forget the amazing tv shows!
Not true
The only good thing that came out in the 00’s were the movies??
Lol
If the 00’s was that bad for you i dont want to imagine your life now in the 20’s
O feel sorry for you
Not true at all, TV Shows and Videogames have been at their best stage in the 2000s. Movies were good, but I think the best of the best were in the 20th century, same with music, music nowadays is terrible(at least comercial music)
That’s your opinion but the 2000s had other good things not just the movies
We need one like this for the 90's
Respect for putting the list together and ROTK as 1:
Few of my favs not in list
Letters from Iwo Jima
Mystic River
Both Clint Eastwood at his best
And World Police as a great comedy
Hooray!!!
Can you do top 10 every decade movies?
very solid list
Great!! But i think Million dollor baby and Pianist deserve rank in #20
The following should've at least made honorable mentions too:
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Mission: Impossible II
Mission: Impossible III
Matrix Reloaded
Snatch
Kill Bill: Volume 2
Batman Begins
Unbreakable
Training Day
Collateral
Disagree about all of them
Great clips from each movie
This man put a beautiful mind at 85 and nobody in this comment section even cares WHAAAAAAAAT!!!!!!
Please make Top 100 movies of the 90's. Also please include Terminator 2 Judgement Day in that list.
I actually agree with this list. It features every iconic 00s movies from indie to blockbusters
Mulholland Drive is a timeless masterpiece, should have been higher but all list are subjective.
Agreed. Though many people don't understand it, which is a mystery. It shows a dream, until Naomi Watts is waking up.
3 years late, but I agree. It's not just one of the 10 best of the 2000s, but of the 21st century. I'd rank at least maybe 3-4.
1. No country for old men
2. There will be blood
3. Momento
4. The prestige
5. The departed
6. Zodiac
7. Catch me if you can
8. Inglorious bastard‘s
9. Dark knight
10. Slumdog millionaire
No mystic river? I heard that movie is amazing
waiting for 90's
Christopher Nolan is such a true visionary and master of filmmaking that quite a few of his movies made the list. Honorable mentions are also Paul T Anderson, Wes Anderson, and Coen Brothers. Also my man GASPAR NOE!!! Dude is controversially iconic as well
My top 10 movies of the 2000s
1. The Dark Knight
2. Inglourious Basterds
3. Casino Royale
4. Spider-man 2
5. Iron Man
6. The Departed
7. Zombieland
8. Harry Potter & The Prisoner Of Azkaban
9. Lord Of The Rings The Return Of The King
10. Sin City
Honorable Mentions: Kill Bill Vol. 1&2, The Lord Of The Rings The Fellowship Of The Ring, The Lord Of The Rings The Two Towers, Harry Potter And The Sorcerer's Stone, Harry Potter And The Chamber Of Secrets, Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire, Harry Potter And The Halfblood Prince, Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix, Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows Part 1 & 2, Gangs Of New York, Batman Begins, Spider-man(2002), X2 X-Men United, X-Men(2000), Blade 2, Mission Impossible 3, Hellboy(2004), Hellboy 2 The Golden Army, The Mist, Public Enemies, 3:10 To Yuma(2007), & The Bourne Identity
You should watch No Country For Old Men, it’s a masterpiece
You Sir have taste !!! yes The Dark Knight, Casino Royale, Spider-Man 2 Return of the King, Prisoner of Azkaban (although i prefer Goblet of fire) all deserve to be in Top 10 !
@@bigmike9868 No country for old men is quite slow paced movie with not enough action ! still a good movie but there are much better movies !
@@MrMrjack18 No Country for Old Men shits all over a pathetic super-hero film, mostly kids would say otherwise.
@@MrMrjack18 That list extremely lacks in quality of taste, only Return of the King is deserving
Am I the only one who thought cast away, and kill bill were a little low? Regardless it’s a great list.
Kill Bill 2 missed it entirely :/
I was expecting more movies from Jim Carrey all though i am impressed with the list
Much love❤️
Good list!
2 : 37
Phone Booth
The Return
Ghost World
can be honorable mentions.
Dogville ← I forgot it. This should be in top 30.
I'm glad there's someone else out there that also thinks that No Country for Old Men is the best film of 2007.
Great list but I expected into the wild to be there
I’m not sure if I missed it or not but why is revenge of the sith in the intro but not on the actual list just wondering
It wasn't on the list
@@arnav7458 Ik
2000s are best time ever
great to see lotr as number 1, because it is.
Good luck for next video
Finalmente uno che mette traffic
Those I know deserve the place they are : great job
There Will Be Blood and Memories of Murder are the best movies of that decade.
No country for old men is really good too
In the Mood for Love, Zodiac and Eternal Sunshine too
My list from approximately 2000 on:
Cast away
Monster's ball
Every Harry Potter but the prisoner of Azkaban
Punch-drunk love
Kill Bill 1 and 2
The passion of the Christ
The aviator
Sin city
The lion the witch and the wardrobe
Pan's labyrinth
Letter's from Iwo Jima
There will be blood
Ratatouille
Gran Torino
The curious case of Benjamin Button
Avatar
The princess and the frog
The last song
The voyage of the dawn treader
Hereafter
Hugo
Extremely loud and incredibly close
Brave
The Master
The Hobbit the desolation of Smaug
The Hobbit the battle of the five armies
Noah
Left behind Nicholas Cage version
End of the spear
Do you believe
God's not dead 1, 2, and 3
The 33
Inside out
Silence
Hacksaw ridge
Sully
Beauty and the beast
The lion king
The dark tower
Bohemian Rhapsody
The 15-17 to Paris
Incredibles 2
Finding Dory
Blinded by the light
All is true
Ophelia
Top 5 is pretty accurate , i would move The Departed at 3# , great list
Punch-drunk love should be at least top 20
Almost all the #60s are my top tens
And Dogville (2003)?
what about the pursuit of happiness?
spirited away best of century🙃
I guessed the top three from the start of the video, and as much as I wanted the Dark Knight to be first I knew the video was going to place it second.
Also minor nitpicks: Harry Potter 3 is better than Harry Potter 1 (Also would've given Cuaron a deserving third entry.) Also related to Cuaron, if Y Tu Mama Tambien is on this list Amores Perros more than deserved it. Might even sacrifice Y tu Mama tambien for it
Borat honestly should be in the top 10. One of my favorite movies ever.
It's weird watching The two towers and immediately one place higher Juno, I mean it's a good movie but never could eb better than any LOTR's movie
Where is the notebook?
Return of the King will always be no.1
Nowhere near
@@LucasAlves-gw3ic yeah, keep telling yourself this bullshit.
There seem to be brilliant directors or just he likes the style of these directors. Animations: Andrew Stanton and Brad Bird, (twice). Thrillers and drama : Paul Thomas Anderson (2); PDL and TwbB (4), Darren Aronofsky(3), steven soderbergh (2), Cohen Brothers (2) (when was Big Lebowski made)?, comedies; (judd apatow, will ferrel) many mexicans (I mean high ratio compared to other smaller countries) (3), Pam's Labyrinth is very creative. Also koreans and chinese thumbs up. There seems to be less women to men ratio, I wonder why is that?
And super directors: Quentin Tarantino, Martin Scorcesse, PTA, Peter Jackson, Chris Nolan.
Why isn't Micheal Mann in here Collateral is supposed to be a good movie, the heat brought galvanized me greatly!.
Anyway excellent list!!! good job!
Memories of Murder anyone?
And put The Fantastic Mr Fox on the list. Just wow
Lotr Return of the king best movie ever(in my opinion)
The only movies who can defeat it is Fellowship and two tower lol
Agree
@@annamunozzz4655 Nice bro!!!!!
@@PB-jz7xo Return of the king is much better than ttt imo. Both extended versions are more solid, but it'd take ttt to have Amon hen battle + shelob (like in the book) to be close to rotk imo
@@PB-jz7xo Those two isn't above Return
Where is The devil wears Prada, Enchanted, Batman begins, Walk the line, Bridget Jones Diary, Dreamgirls?
The Last Samurai
Blood Diamond
300
Changeling
Seven Pounds
Snatch
Should be in the list...
Snatch is better than 90 per cent of theses movies
Snatch is great. Had to make my list
For me, the best of the year are:
1. There Will Be Blood
2. No Country for Old Men
3. Inglourious Basterds
4. The Dark Knight
5. The Hurt Locker
awesomeee
Fantastic mr fox and chicken run are kinda cool
These are some of the best movies out there
The Social Network is my undoubted No. 1, as far as I'm concerned it's not only the best movie of the 2010s but of the freaking 21st century