Top 50 Action Movies of All Time
Вставка
- Опубліковано 8 лип 2024
- Continuing my epic rankings to end 2020, these are my Top 50 Action Movies.
Check out Bryan Lomaxs Top 50: • My Top 50 Action Movie...
Cody J Leach
PO Box 889
Rincon, GA 31326
Want to support my channel and get awesome exclusive content?
/ codyleach
Want some awesome Cody Leach merchandise?
teespring.com/stores/cody-lea...
Also check out Into The AM for 10% off unique and high quality apparel!
www.intotheam.com/discount/CO...
Audio versions of all live shows can be found here: anchor.fm/autopstream
Movie Rating System:
GO OUT AND BUY IT
STREAM IT
SKIP IT
FUCK THIS MOVIE
Facebook - / cjllonewolf
Twitter: / cjllonewolf
Instagram: cjllonewolf - Розваги
Dude, I LOVE that you included Temple of Doom. The final 30 minutes of that movie is some of the most exhilarating action I've ever seen in a film. I adore that movie.
Just my opinion but I think it's the best Indiana Jones movie. If it wasn't so dark I think people would appeal to it more. I prefer darker toned films so this one is right up my alley.
@@benjaminmartinez1638 hell yeah! It’s the best in the series.
It’s my favorite one as well.
Temple of doom absolutely beats all the other indiana jones films by far
GoldenEye and Casino Royale. Fuck yeah
Gold Finger is great too. You have to give Sean Connery's best Bond film some love
The music in Tomorrow Never Dies:
Great enough to give anyone 007 Fever.
I was hoping that #1 reveal would have been A Nightmare on Elm Street: Dream Warriors. 😂
That is horror not action
@@captcrais101 r/whooooosh
@@captcrais101 Really?
Just rolled the blunt you have pristine timing my friend. Great video!
lmfaoooo real talk !
Keep the blunt pass the gravity bong.
Ayoooo
Point Break (1991) is one of my favorite movies of all time.
one of the only channels i will sit through the entire ad for.
I can’t wait for your 100 best films, Cody. This is going to be a blast. I will be there when you upload the video. Keep up the good work.
Extremely surprised to not see The Last Boy Scout in this list. IMO one of the best buddy-cop and action movie there is.
That's a good one. Not top 50 for me.
@@CodyLeachYTIt’s Tony Scott’s best movie.
I was surprised as well. I kept waiting for it. Such an underrated Bruce Willis movie
I don’t usually watch action movies, but I must admit that I will be checking some of these out after seeing them on your list. You’ve opened my eyes to new and exciting movies in the past and have never steered me wrong.
hell yes
Here's a few of my favorite action films: Goldfinger, Top Gun, Rambo: First Blood Part 2, Predator, Robocop (1987), Kill Bill Vol 1&2, Sin City, Smokin Aces, The A-Team, The Losers, Bullitt, Hard To Kill, The Punisher (2004), Hard Boiled. Happy New Year to you Cody. Keep doing what you're doing. Your channel is awesome.
Cool ranking Cody! I got excited when you added The Edge and Breakdown because these were just a few R rated movies at the time my Dad showed me when they first came out and I've loved them ever since. Braveheart being another one. Happy New Year man.
Another great ranking. Great job and happy new year!
Great list Cody! Brought back some good memories right there
happy new year Cody and great list btw
Your list, overall, is solid. I’m also a huge lover of T2, Predator, Aliens, Die Hard, Point Break, Speed, and Breakdown. The only thing I’d say is that I’m shocked that none of the Bourne movies cracked your list. The first three, for sure, would all be somewhere in my top 50. Other than this, solid overall list and where you placed them for the most part.
Great list man! Also your editing on this video is amazing
Thanks man
Please. Don't get tired. Happy New Year from UK
Badass list! You nailed it, Cody.
Good list and happy new year 😀
An underrated gem I always liked growing up was Virtuosity. Russell Crowe was awesome as Sid 6.7
Great video, and happy new year Cody!
Just to name a few of my favorites. Aliens, Terminator 2, Die Hard, Lethal Weapon 2, Predator, Raiders of the Lost Ark, Bad Boys, The Expendables. Happy New Year Cody
Happy new year cody let's hope and pray next year will be a better year for movies
Awesome list. Love lots of these.
Fantastic video Cody!
Awesome list Cody;most of my faves are in there.
Merry Christmas and A Happy New Year, Cody!
Friend of mine introduced me to your channel. You quickly became one of my favorite ytbers. Keep up the good work
Awesome thanks
I love the list Cody. Here are some honorable mentions. Enter The Dragon,A Fistful of Dollars, Brave heart, Saving Private Ryan, Heat, Con Air, Rapid Fire, Universal Solder, Under Siege, The Last Boyscout, Robocop, Desperado, Fist of Legend, Cliffhanger, Supercop, True Lies, The Professional, The Crow, Tombstone, Rumble In The Bronx, The Transporter and The Fugitive. Plus all the movies you mentioned. Kick ass list right there, bud.
The Professional was amazing
The raid 2 is the best action movie of all time after Predator, T2, and Die Hard
YES!! Thank you for this cody!!
As a big Bond fan I'm very happy to see two of the best Bond films on here and I'm also really glad to see Breakdown on here too as that is a very underrated movie. My top 10 action films would be: Goldfinger, GoldenEye, Die Hard, Speed, Aliens, Terminator 2: Judgement Day, Temple of Doom, Spider-Man 2, Die Hard 3: With a Vengeance & First Blood. Honourable mentions would be Cliffhanger and then Commando for the 80's cheese.
Thank You Cody, For Introducing Me To Enemy Of The State, Breakdown, Point Break, And Also, This Is My Top 50 Favorite Action Movies Of All Time:
Honorable Mentions:
- Conan The Barbarian (1982) 10/10
- Highlander (1986) 10/10
- Die Hard 2 Die Harder (1990) 9.8/10
- The Last Action Hero (1993) 10/10
- Bad Boys (1995) 10/10
- Mission Impossible (1996) 10/10
- Independence Day (1996) 10/10
- Break Down (1997) 10/10
- Enemy Of The State (1998) 9.8/10
- Lethal Weapon 4 (1998) 9.8/10
- Bad Boys 2 (2003) 10/10
- The Bourne Supremacy (2004) 10/10
- Mission Impossible 3 (2006) 10/10
- Live Free And Die Hard (2006) 9.8/10
- Skyfall (2012) 10/10
- Bad Boys For Life (2020) 10/10
- No Time To Die (2021) 9.8/10
My Top 50 Favorite Action Movies Of All Time:
50. Kill Bill Vol. 2 (2004) 10/10
49. Kill Bill Vol. 1 (2003) 10/10
48. Assault On Precinct 13 (1976) 10/10
47. Assault On Precinct 13 (2005) 10/10
46. The Bourne Identity (2002) 10/10
46. John Wick Chapter 3 (2019) 10/10
44. Robo Cop (1987) 10/10
43. Commando (1985) 10/10
42. Escape From New York (1981) 10/10
41. Hot Fuzz (2007) 10/10
40. The Bourne Ultimatum (2007) 10/10
39. Taken (2008) 10/10
38. Con Air (1997) 10/10
37. The Rock (1996) 10/10
36. Face Off (1997) 10/10
35. Fast Five (2011) 10/10
34. The Fugitive (1993) 10/10
33. Baby Driver (2017) 10/10
32. John Wick (2014) 10/10
31. Mission Impossible Rogue Nation (2015) 10/10
30. Total Recall (1990) 10/10
29. True Lies (1994) 10/10
28. Lethal Weapon (1987) 10/10
27. Lethal Weapon 2 (1989) 10/10
26. The Long Kiss Good Night (1996) 10/10
25. Speed (1995) 10/10
24. John Wick Chapter 2 (2017) 10/10
23. John Wick Chapter 4 (2023) 10/10
22. Mission Impossible Dead Reckoning Part 1 (2023) 10/10
21. Mission Impossible Fall Out (2018) 10/10
20. Golden Eye (1995) 10/10
19. Casino Royale (2006) 10/10
18. Die Hard With A Vengeance (1995) 10/10
17. Mission Impossible Ghost Protocol (2011) 10/10
16. Point Break (1991) 10/10
15. Heat (1995) 10/10
14. Big Trouble In Little China (1986) 10/10
13. Aliens (1986) 10/10
12. Predator (1987) 10/10
11. Indiana Jones And The Temple Of Doom (1984) 10/10
10. The Matrix (1999) 10/10
9. First Blood (1982) 10/10
8. Mad Max Fury Road (2015) 10/10
7. Gladiator (2000) 10/10
6. Indiana Jones And The Last Crusade (1989) 10/10
5. The Raid 2 Redemption (2014) 10/10
4. Indiana Jones And The Raiders Of The Lost Ark (1981) 10/10
3. Die Hard (1988) 10/10
2. Terminator 2 Judgement Day (1991) 10/10
1. The Raid Redemption (2012) 10/10
You haven't heard of Point Break? I mean I get the other 2 you mentioned but POINT FREAKING BREAK?
The raid and the raid 2 is the best action movies ever
Great list! I love Die Hard. Just so you know The Italian Job is a remake, so you might enjoy the original as well. Wonder Woman is one of my favorites
Happy New Year big guy.
T2 !!!
All the way! Forever and always!
I love how often you used the word perfect, thats what I sound like when someone asks me to describe this... PERFECTION. In fact I think the dictionary should switch the word 'perfect' to 'Terminator 2: Judgment Day.'
I saw this film when I was 7 years old and my life was changed forever. I had been touched by the divine. I have never seen anything like it, anything that would come even remoteley close; and I doubt that I ever will. Terminator 2 is a masterpiece beyond good and evil, beyond reason, logic and rational understanding, it defies the laws of nature how good this film is, it cannot be seen, it can only be experienced. Terminator 2 is a masterpiece of the most epic of proportions, it is THE masterpiece, it is the single greatest thing ever commited to film, it is the best film of all fuckin time!
There are better action films out there
I agree 100%. My favorite movie of all time
t2 is my second favourite movie of all time
I've made my top 25 to compare with yours:
25 The Jackal (1997)
24 Terminator 2: Judgement Day (1991)
23 10 To Midnight (1983)
22 Death Wish 3 (1985)
21 The Dead Pool (1988)
20 Deadly Pursuit (sometimes called 'Shoot To Kill ') (1988)
19 16 Blocks (2006)
18 Speed (1994)
17 Snakes On A Plane (2006)
16 Robocop (1987)
15 Get Carter (1971)
14 Moonraker (1979)
13 The Negotiator (1998)
12 Beverly Hills Cop 2 (1987)
11 Die Hard 2: Die Harder (1990)
10 Octopussy (1983)
9 The Running Man (1987)
8 Deep Impact (1998)
7 Die Hard With A Vengeance (1995)
6 Goldfinger (1964)
5 Death Wish 2 (1982)
4 The Towering Inferno (1974)
3 Dirty Harry (1971)
2 Beverly Hills Cop (1984)
1 Die Hard (1988)
Many great movies here. Cool to see The Edge, True Lies, Breakdown, Terminator 2, Die Hard, and many others.
I thought terminator 2 would be your number 1 it's my favourite action movie happy new year Cody it's been a rough year but your channel has kept me going see you in 2021
I'll admit I'm not the biggest fan of the Action genre, but your countdowns are always well made so this was definitely enjoyable 👍 Although the whole time I was thinking "Where did he get that cool lookin Chucky shirt"? lol
Great list Cody!
Might be ur best list and ranking so far brother! Rambo number one for me tho😎
Love that Gladiator is so high on the list. I just watched it a couple days ago. Very nostalgic movie from when I was a kid. Love Face/off and Speed. Breakdown is great. I have it on DVD but haven’t seen it in years. As I get older it’s harder to find the time to watch movies 😞
Much like the Top 50 Horror list (came out after this one but was the first of the two I watched) this is a great list, and definitely shows a passion for the genre that doesn't stereotypically run straight to the typical picks. Well done, sir! A few of mine are as follows:
15. Batman (1989) / Batman Returns (1992); Keaton will always and forever be my Batman, and I'm so excited he's returning to the role.
14. The Crow (1994); it's dark. Man, is it dark. But it is an action film nonetheless, and one of the greatest ever made. It has its own place in time, for sure. Unforgettable.
13. Predator 2 (1990); as much as I love the original, and I do, this is the one that just does it for me. I also love that this is where the AVP lore began.
12. The Terminator (1984); what more can be said here?
11. RoboCop (1987); "I'LL BUY THAT FOR A DOLLAR!". The first R-Rated film I ever saw as a kid. Special credit to Rob Bottin, a special FX guru who has never gotten the credit he deserves for his contributions to the art.
10. The Highlander (1986); it pains me that they're trying to remake this. Another one of those films that's just absolutely timeless.
9. Jet Li's Fearless - Director's Cut (2008); can't say enough good things about this. Just classic in a modern time. Timeless.
8. Troy (2004); the epic period piece to end all period pieces, and the Director's Cut is even better.
7. The Transporter (2002) / Transporter 2 (2005); talk about a set of films that don't get talked about nearly enough. These movies are so good it's stupid.
6. Die Hard With A Vengeance (1995); it just starts kicking ass right off the jump and just doesn't stop. Ever.
5. Aliens (1986); a masterpiece. I know I use that word a lot, but it is. And the "Special Edition" Cut makes it even better.
4. Rocky IV (1985) / Creed II (2018); I can't have one without the other. Great action pieces that kick ass and inspire, and are two of the greatest sports movies ever made.
3. Bloodsport (1988); I can still here that voice on TBS in the 90's: "MOVIES FOR GUYS WHO LIKE MOVIES!!!". It's beauty and greatness are in its simplicity. Just a simple, straight up martial arts movie, and one of the most entertaining. Great score as well. And it's one of the major reasons we have Johnny Cage!
2. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1990); pretty sure I don't have enough space in this comment box to talk about everything I love about this film. The story, the atmosphere, that instantly recognizable and hella effective Jon Du Prez score, THOSE SUITS. Those animatronic suits are so convincing even to this day that my brain still can't separate the effects from the movie. Just everything about this movie is amazing. Also stands in my top 5 of all time.
1. Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991); my favorite Action film, favorite Sci-Fi film, favorite sequel all in one, and is in the top 5 of my list of favorite films of all time. To me this will always stand untouched as the greatest special effects masterpiece in the history of film. Everything that it was able to accomplish in its time is as breathtaking today as it was when it was new.
What’s your favorite film of all time?
I'm shocked by some of your choices but not in a bad way. I will those movies and by the way I love these movies. Great list as always cody.
1. Tango and cash
2. The long kiss goodnight
3. Assault on precinct 13
4. Last action hero
5. Commando
I thought for sure you would have had the winter soldier top five.
Bruh! You're topp whatever always intrigue me.
Some entries are left field but a lot are understandable and admirable so very interesting indeed.
Great list as always my dude. Another underrated action movie not a lot of people talk about is Broken Arrow
Love these videos. 2am and finally some peace😂
I feel your pain on the no Dredd 2 thing. The clip you put up of Commando using sharp weapons was cut from the UK tv showings of Commando year after year. Couldn't believe it when I suddenly saw extra footage in the dvd version
Great list. Breakdown is definitely an underated movie. Good to see it on the list.
yea i honestly can’t wait to see your 007 ranking. just like mcu they are all good movies
Massive respect for showing love to The Edge
I’m glad to see last action hero on your list one of my favorites as a kid I came up in the Arnold days good taste
The Edge is an interesting choice. I haven’t been able to find it online but I remember checking out the soundtrack from the library when the movie came out and loving it. Need to find that again
THE LONG KISS GOODNIGHT is brutally underrated!!! Thank God you have it some love!
It's a bit too long for me.
Great list Cody! And yes....add some martial arts and The Raid at least when you can!
So glad you put "Breakdown" on your list. One of Kurt Russell's best movies. And J.T. Walsh was great. He makes everyone watching want to kick his character in the face.
Great list!
Looking forward to these lists.I need to watch remake of precinct 13 I love the original.
Very glad Fury Road made your list, I'd love to hear you talk about it though...
I've never EVER heard anyone talk about The Edge. Very underrated, but great movie.
A few of my underrated actioners. Haywire with Gina Carano; can't explain why I love it but it plays like a slimmer riff on the assassin chase movie. Great cast, brutually fun action, no fat on the bones. Stephen Soderbergh proves he can do more than heist films.
Watchmen-The feel of a massive period mystery alongside a larger than life story of fallen heroes. Killer cast,brutal fight scenes. Zack Snyders a hit or miss director for me but this still feels special in its own right.
One of my favorites is beyond the law with Charlie sheen and Michael Madson. They have such great chemistry and the fact that it's based on a true story is awesome
Man of steel ahead of gladiator! And total recall that is insane ! Wow . Great video regardless!!
I love that i have seen 1 and 2 in the cinema. Absolutely fantastic experiences. Love Arnie, Willis and of course Alan Rickman. .
Raiders of the Lost ark is thought of as more of an adventure film but it had some ground breaking action like the truck chase scene.
I recently saw Point Break and I just think my expectations were through the roof because I didn’t see what the hype was about. But solid solid list!
I Loved that you had Goldeneye on the list! especially that high!
The edge with Anthony hopkins is great movie however it is more of a drama, thriller than action movie still great choice cody. Good on you for trying to bring attention to the underrated 1997 edge movie!!
I didn’t expect you to include Breakdown, what an underrated film.
I think the next big three genres I would love to see you rank are your top 50 dramas, thrillers and animated films
I completely agree about The Edge
Very cool list Cody. Dredd is apparently going to be a TV series and Karl urban is apparently going to play him
Happy new year
Love your ranking cody. My favorite is will always be die hard.
Dude the edge is bad ass. It’s in my top 20 of all time. I was excited to see it on this list.
The alternate ending to “Die Hard with a Vengeance” is incredible. If you’ve never seen it check it out!
The ending we got instead is better.
Don't love either, but I prefer the alternate.
Thank you for putting 'Demolition man' one of my favs and will be in my top 50 movies of all time lol 🤣
When I saw your number 2 I literally yelled at the TV and said NOOOOO in a mono tone Darth Vader from revenge of the Sith voice. Then what you put over it at number 1... bruh! In all seriousness though it is your list and I respect that. Great video.
Where do I start with First Blood? That movie is NOT just some mindless action flick like some of the sequels turned into. It is a very soulful movie about a man in extreme emotional pain who was the camel whose back cracked from that one last piece of straw. In fact, the ending in the book and an alternate film ending brought about the topic of "police" suicide (at the hands of his former CO Cornel Trautman ) as his final solution to his mental torment. That last scene where Rambo spills his heart to Trautman had to be one of the most highly charged, tear jerking conversations in cinematic history.
I'm eager to see another off the shelves review from Cody as long as it is good
Wow, very impressive list!
Just going off the top of my head, I'd probably have Die Hard, T2, and Aliens as my Holy Trinity of action flix. I know, not very original. But they're just so hard to top.
After that, I'd have movies like Predator, The Bourne Ultimatum, the last few in the MI series, Lethal Weapon 4 (mainly cause of Jet Li), and True Lies up there.
Loved True Lies, but I think the one thing that kept it from being an absolute classic was its lack of a memorable villain. You can't stack up 'generic angry Middle Eastern dude' against Xenomorphs, the T-1000, or Hans Gruber.
I would have thought Boondock Saints would be in there somewhere. Great list though, I agree with a lot of those and love the inclusion of The Edge.
Great call for the top 2! Die Hard is the best, but I also think T2 is the perfect sequel/sci-fi action film!
Awesome List Cody
Here’s Mine...
1. Shoot Em Up
2. The Long Kiss Goodnight
3. Batman 1994
4. Darkman
5. The Raid
6. Logan’s Run
7. El Mariachi
8. The Predator
9. Casino Royal
10. Hellboy
11. Aliens
12. Big Trouble in Little China
13. Safe
14. Guardians of the Galaxy
15. The Avengers
16. The Matrix
17. Blade
18. Spiderman Into the Spiderverse
19. Starship Troopers
20. Kick Ass
21. Dredd
22. Enter the Dragon
23. Atomic Blonde
24. The Dark Knight
25. Mission Impossible Ghost Protocol
26. Children of Men
27. Thor Ragnarok
28. X-Men
29. Crouching Tiger Hidden Dragon
30. The Chronicles of Riddick
31. Mission Impossible Fallout
32. Ninja Assassin
33. The Pirates of the Caribbean 1
34. The Mask of Zorro
35. Attack the Block
36. The Incredibles
37. The Fifth Element
38. Crank
39. Kingsman
40. Beverly Hills Cop
41. Kung Fu Hustle
42. Kill Bill
43. XXX
44. Independence Day
45. Babylon A.D.
46. The Fast and the Furious
47. Unleashed
48. Spawn
49. Leon the Professional
50. Fist of Legend
Cody the first video I watched was the friday the 13th reboot review and got really hooked to ur channel
happy new year and I love ur channel and the collecter and friday the 13th reboot. I WATCH UR CHANNEL 24/7
Great video!!!!!
My favorite action movies of all time are ( not in order of preference ):
EVERY mcu movies; john wick 2 and 3; terminator 1 and 2; kill bill vol 2; casino royale; skyfall; kingsman 1 and 2; the raid redempition; total recall; the matrix; batman begins; man of steel; aquaman; every movie of fast and furious starting from the fifth; bad boys for life; mission impossible 3, rogue nation and fallout; sicario; bublebee; logan; spider man and deadpool 2. I haven't seen dye hard franchise; rambo franchise; aliens franchise and predators franchise.
I have your top 3 in different order. Great video.
Let me guess terminator 2 at 3 die hard at 2 and predator at 1
Wake up: Bored
Then see that you put out The Top 50 Action Movies of All Time. Yippee- Ki yay!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Great list
Honorable Mentions:
Commando
The Bourne: Ultimatum
Mad Max: Fury Road
Demolition Man
Assault on Precinct 13 2005
50. Alita: Battle Angel
49. Death Wish 2018
48. Last Action Hero
47. Kill Bill 1/2
46. Avengers: Infinity War
45. Bad Boys
44. Batman Begins
43. Bad Boys For Life
42. Mission Impossible: Fallout
41. The Patriot
40. Captain America: Civil War
39. Taken
38. John Wick
37. Mission Impossible: Ghosts Protocol
36. The Long Kiss Goodnight
35. Haywire 2011
34. X Men: Days of Future Past
33. Blade 2
32. The Equalizer
31. Enemy of the State
30. Total Recall
29. Avengers Endgame
28. Speed
27. Guardians of the Galaxy
26. Deadpool
25. Spider-Man 2
24. Djanco Unchained
23. Gladiator 2000
22. Logan
21. Casino Royale
20. Braveheart
19. The Avengers
18. The Terminator
17. Baby Driver
16. Kick Ass
15. First Blood
14. True Lies
13. Fast 5
12. Face/Off
11. Dredd 3D
10. Upgrade
9. The Matrix
8. John Wick: Chapter 2
7. Predator
6. Man of Steel
5. Captain America: Winter Soldier
4. Inception
3. Aliens
2. Die Hard
1. Terminator 2: Judgment Day
And Could you do top 10 comic book movies? And were is that 31 on 31st cause I'm excited
I was obsessed with Speed as a teen. Also had the VHS.
And Breakdown is FINALLY getting a Bluray rel.... In Australia.
Crikey!!!
So glad I’m Australian rn
I'm a little surprised about the Martial Arts movie. Hope one day you'll be able to enjoy some, there are some outstanding ones out there. But, hey you like what you like. No harm, no foul. Have a Great New Year!
1. Terminator 2: Judgment Day (everything you said I agree with)
2. Aliens (I love Alien but this one I prefer so much more. Mixture of action, horror, and Sci-Fi, all I love.)
3. Die Hard (classic)
4. Casino Royale (never cared for the Bond series but I love this one)
5. Mission Impossible: Fall Out
I love the list. Agreed
One my favourite action movies ever is probably Leon The Professional, it's drama for the most part but the action sequences are there and they're awesome!
Just watched this on Netflix a few months ago. This was a really good movie. Great cast,powerful drama. I probably prefer Fifth Element but this was solid.
It’s one of my favorite movies of all time. Both cuts are great, but I prefer the extended but because you get extra action scenes and you get Leon’s backstory.
Meeting you halfway again with my top 25 Action films
25). Terminator 2 JD
24). Logan
23). Blade
22). Salt
21). Army of the Dead
20). Dead Man Down
21). Karate Kid III
20). Bad Boys II
19). Leon the Professional
18). The foreigner
17). War (Jet Li, Jason Statam)
16). John Wick
15). Predator (2012)
14). Ant Man & Wasp
13). Spiderman far from Home
12). Thor Ragnorok
11). Man of Steel
10). The Dark Knight Rises
9). GOTG 2
8). Avengers End Game
7). Rush Hour
6). Pain & Gain
5). Hobbs & Shaw
4). Clash of the Titans (2010)
3). Underworld
2). Rogue One
1). Captain America Civil War
Bout time somebody acknowledged A Long Kiss Goodnight, such a forgotten gem.
Damn Cody I've seen a lot of my childhood on this list: T2, Speed. A Lot I need to watch.