Jaws 2, Superman II, Halloween 2, Nightmare on Elm Street 2, Child's Play 2, Friday the 13th Part 2, The Godfather 2, The Devil's Rejects, Terminator 2, Aliens, Rocky 2, The Empire Strikes Back and Gremlins 2 are my favorites.
Star Wars Episode V: The Empire Strikes Back & Star Wars Episode VI: Return Of The Jedi Aliens The Godfather Part II The Road Warrior & Mad Max: Fury Road Bride Of Frankenstein Star Trek II: The Wrath Of Khan Terminator 2: Judgement Day Toy Story 2 Indiana Jones And The Temple Of Doom & Indiana Jones And The Last Crusade Evil Dead II & Army Of Darkness Batman Returns Spider-Man 2 Dawn Of The Dead (1978) & Day Of The Dead (1985)
i agree with some of yours. some great sequels were: wayne's world 2 tremors 2 ( not really 3 or 4) mortal kombat annihilation clerks 2 and resident evil 3 exstinction was pretty good i think. but didnt like appocolyps all that much when they came out of the graveyard for no reason.that grinds my gears.
My favorite sequels: Home Alone 2: Lost in New York Problem Child 2 Child's Play 2 Gremlins 2: the New Batch Addams Family Values Bill and Ted's Bogus Journey D2: the Mighty Ducks D3: the Mighty Ducks Back to the Future Part II Back to the Future Part III Honey, I Blew Up the Kid Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II: The Secret of the Ooze Cheaper By the Dozen 2 Beethoven's 2nd Stuart Little 2 Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Dog Days The Nutty Professor II: The Klumps Are We Done Yet My Girl 2 Etc. NOTE: Some of these sequels are either better than the original, or I just liked for a sequel alone and not as good as the original.
Haven't watched any of the 5 videos yet, but you got respect for your viewers and fans and that's why we all like your stuff. Keep it up, off to watch now.
My Top 3 sequels: Mad Max 2 - The Road Warrior Star Trek 2 - The Wrath of Khan Evil Dead 2 Not only great movies but most would agree that they're better than the first ones. Mad Max 2 is pretty much flawless in every way. I recently watched it in HD and man it was just fantastic. Star Trek 2 is by far the best trek movie. I loved it and I'm not even a trekkie. Evil Dead 2 is the best horror comedy of all time.
very nice man.I subscribet to you about a week ago(i saw your christmas video).Very nice and i agree with you on all the videos.BTW i can see behind you that you have a wide collection of,well,collectibles!Anyway,very nice vid man 5 stars =].
I love these collection videos. Can't wait for the next update. I also would agree with hellboybauer; The best limited edition packaging DVDs would be a cool video
Here are some sequels that I love, some more than the first. All Dogs Go To Heaven 2 (one of my all time favorite Animated films and films and one I consider better than the first) Childs Play 3 (while I love Childs Play 2 3 is my favorite, I love the fact that they did something new with the setting) Aliens (Can’t do a sequel list without putting that one on) Predator 2 (My favorite predator movie) Rambo III ( The most underrated and most over hated sequels) Bad Boys II ( One of the best times I’ve had with a movie and one I hope we see another like in the future) American Pie 2 (I don’t care how juvenile it is American Pie 2 is my favorite) Problem Child 2 ( My favorite of the problem child films, and definitely to me the funniest of the series) Saw III ( To me close to the originals feel, and definitely the best gore) Rush Hour 2 - A great sequel and probably the best action and effects of the series Austin Powers the Spy who shagged me - The best of the Austin power movies heather graham is the best love interest That’s my list if there’s any others I’ll say
Other favorite sequels: Speed 2: Cruise Control : I always liked this movie a lot Death Wish 3 : This movie rock so much. Don't mess with Charles Bronson
This video of your Shawn is very cool dude I love Child's Play 2 like u said and I love Friday the 13th part 8 Jason takes manhattan that a awesome movie I grew up with even if I was born in 1994. It really doesn't matter awesome video
i was in shock for about 10 minutes when i heard curly's gold was better then the first city slickers. The sequel wasn't terrible, but the original is probaly one of my top 20 favorite movies of all time.
I agree on the Problem Child, Bill & Ted, Ace Ventura sequels...I liked all of them better than the originals, largely because they were more absurdist.
Hello from ENGLAND, i enjoy your dvd reviews i enjoy collecting dvds with limited edition packaging perhaps you could do one on the best ie:alien quadrilogy,jason bourne collection etc...
My favorite sequels of all time is Harry Potter 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, and 8, Star Wars episode 3: Revenge of the Sith, Star Wars episode 5: The Empire Strikes Back, Star Wars Episode 6: Return of the Jedi, Shrek 2, Spy Kids 2, Spy Kids 3, Batman Returns, Batman Forever, The Dark Knight, The Dark Knight Rises, Spiderman 2, The Amazing Spider Man 2, Lord of the Rings Sequels, T2: Judgement Day, Bill and Ted: Bogus Journey Journey to the Mysterious Island, Home Alone 2 : Lost in New York, Ghostbusters 2, Back to the Future Sequels, Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom, Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade, X2: X-Men United, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2: Secret of the Ooze, Toy Story Sequels, Meet the Fockers, Madagascar 2: Escape to Africa, Muppets sequels, Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed, Lion King Sequels, Big Mama's House 2, Men in Black 2, Problem Child 2, The Hunger Games Sequels, Superman 2, Monsters University, National Lampoon 's Christmas Vacation, Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2, The Smurfs 2, G.I. Joe Retaliation, Karate Kid Part 2, Karate Kid Part 3, Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb, Dolphin Tale 2, Ice Age Sequels, and Cars 2.
Aliens versus Predator was a comic book put out by Dark Horse comics in the 90's before it was a movie,but the Star Wars,Star Trek,Superman I&II were great movies as well.
A few great sequels you forgot about that I love: Star Wars Episode V Star Wars Episode VI Terminator 2 Kill Bill: Vol. 2 Halloween II Lethal Weapon 2 & 3 Die Hard 2 & 3 Toy Story 2 Spider-Man 2 Saw III
The 1978 Dawn of the dead and 1983 Day of the dead are instant classics. I loved both, as well as night. I saw Day before Dawn and Night before Day. Funny. Anyway, I like most of your choices. You really have a thing for films. I got to get those films.
My favorite sequels: Hot Shots Part 2: I laugh so hard when i watch this Terminator 2 Judgement Day: Great story, Great sequel, great movie Aliens: It's rare to find a sequel better than it's predecessor. This is one of them. Friday the 13th part 2: In my opinion, it's the only worth watching Friday the 13th sequel. Wes Craven's New Nightmare: It's the only Nightmare on elm street sequel that i've liked. Die Hard with a vengeance: The first one, and this one are my favorite in the series.
Hi rodog69, True...user name is a bit long. Good suggestion with sequels on all accounts. Bourne Trilogy is amazing. Be looking for my first dvd update within the next week. Thanks buddy. Ryan
My Favourite sequels were Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets, Spiderman 2, Superman 2, Batman Returns, Home Alone 2: Lost in New York, Star Wars Episode 5: The Empire Strikes Back, Star Wars Episode 6: Return of the Jedi, Back to the Future Part 2, Back to the Future Part 3, Star.Wars Episode 3: Revenge of the Sith, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Secret of the Ooze, X-Men 2: X-Men United, The Hunger Games: Catching Fire, Lion King 2: Simba's Pride, Lion King 1/2, Toy Story 2, and Toy Story 3
u got troll movies ! :D i have them on vhs, first one quite unique movie, while second one was just strange, not bad, i quite liked main protagonist kid and his grandpa in second one
The acting wasn't as bad as some people make it out to be, it was an enjoyable film for me. It could have been better, but it did have a good story, and the creatures in the movie were beautiful this time around. ...he sure does like to rag on AVP2 a lot though.
-22 Jump Street -Mr. Beans Holiday -Diary of a Wimpy Kid 2 and 3 -Dumb and Dumber To -Fred 2 and 3 -Ghostbusters 2 -Gremlins 2 -Grown Ups 2 (yes, I liked this movie) -The Hangover 2 (haven't seen the third yet) -Home Alone 2, 3, 4, and 5 -Little Rascals Save the Day (not sure if that counts) -National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation (haven't seen European Vacation, my friend said it sucked and Vegas Vacation was ok.) -Bill and Ted's Bogus Journey -Hot Tub Time Machine 2 -Problem Child 2 and 3 -The Sandlot 2 and 3 -Scary Movie 2, 3, 4, and 5 -Scooby Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed -Spy Kids 2 and 4 (looking back 3 sucked) Probably more but I can't think of them all
I remember Aliens Ressurection, me and my friend lent it from the library and watched it at VHS, we laughed our asses off when the alien get's sucked throught the window and you see the animated blood :)
He's alright when he's in a smaller role, like Groundhogs Day, or the Abyss. But when he has the lead like Cabin Boy, or a bigger role like Scary Movie 2, He really starts to annoy me quickly. Also I meant to say Problem Child 2 not 3, sorry.
For me it Psycho 2, Halloween II(1981), Jaws 2, Predator 2, Terminator 2, Aliens, Texas Chainsaw massacre 2, Nightmare on elm street 3: Dream warriors, I Still Know what you did last summer, TMNT 2, Ace ventura: when nature calls, Mummy returns, Child`s play 2, Highlander 4, Nutty professor 2: the klumps, Scary movie 2,3, Underseige 2, Best of the best 2, Halloween: H20, Scream 2, and The Dark Knight
The second BEST sequel is... When a Stranger Calls Back!! This movie was made about 12 years after the original and its BETTER then the original! This movie was released directly to showtime and its a amazing scary horror film. Why... the middle and second act is great! If you watch the orginal its just the begining and end.. there is no middle to it... When a Stranger Calls Back is a amazing movie!
My favorite Sequels Terminator 2 Aliens The Godfather Part 2 Evil Dead 2 Army Of Darkness Kill Bill 2 Star Wars The Empire Strikes Back Back to the Future 2 The Dark Knight Nightmare On Elm Street 3 Dream Warriors Halloween 2 Saw 2 Hot Shots 2
City Slickers 2 was definitely better than the first. Some comedy movies, the thing is that some of the sequels are funnier but have less meaning. I feel this way about Nutty Professor. LOL, I can't believe their making an Ace Ventura sequel. Son of the Mask was a horrid tank.
Hi again Coolduder, Great update on sequels. Would love to get your view on the worst sequels ever made as well. What about Terminator 2. Now T3 sucked ass as we all know but Cameron really did some amazing cgi work for that time in the early 90's. You may think I'm off by rocker but I thought The Karate Kid Part 2 was an amazing film and stands well on its own. Great story of friendship. Nevermind part 3 and The Next Karate Kid. Hope to hear back soon. Ryan
I was actually fond of the Die Hard films and Underworld. Nightmare on Elm Street I used to love as a kid and the sequels but I honestly cannot remember any of them. I also enjoyed 28 Weeks Later even though I was not fond of 28 Days Later so much.
I LOVE Adams Family Values, Ghostbusters 2 and Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey! BTTF 2 is awesome. BTTF 3 I'm not quite sure if I like it. It's good, don't get me wrong, but maybe (as you say) it's because it was a departure from the other 2.
For some reason your videos are really entertaining.
"there eating her, and then they r gonna eat me.
oH MY GOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOD!! "
thats ur great acting from troll 2 hahaha
Jaws 2, Superman II, Halloween 2, Nightmare on Elm Street 2, Child's Play 2, Friday the 13th Part 2, The Godfather 2, The Devil's Rejects, Terminator 2, Aliens, Rocky 2, The Empire Strikes Back and Gremlins 2 are my favorites.
CartoonMan! Jaws 2? Why? IMO it was worse than 3 and 4
Friday the 13th: Part 2 & Aliens I totally agree with.
It's Jimmy 2 timez😁 I'm gonna go get the papers, get the papers 😅
Star Wars Episode V: The Empire Strikes Back & Star Wars Episode VI: Return Of The Jedi
Aliens
The Godfather Part II
The Road Warrior & Mad Max: Fury Road
Bride Of Frankenstein
Star Trek II: The Wrath Of Khan
Terminator 2: Judgement Day
Toy Story 2
Indiana Jones And The Temple Of Doom & Indiana Jones And The Last Crusade
Evil Dead II & Army Of Darkness
Batman Returns
Spider-Man 2
Dawn Of The Dead (1978) & Day Of The Dead (1985)
i agree with some of yours. some great sequels were:
wayne's world 2
tremors 2 ( not really 3 or 4)
mortal kombat annihilation
clerks 2
and resident evil 3 exstinction was pretty good i think. but didnt like appocolyps all that much when they came out of the graveyard for no reason.that grinds my gears.
American wedding is awesome!
I liked Ghostbusters 2. (That baby was so darn cute!!!)
My favorite sequels:
Home Alone 2: Lost in New York
Problem Child 2
Child's Play 2
Gremlins 2: the New Batch
Addams Family Values
Bill and Ted's Bogus Journey
D2: the Mighty Ducks
D3: the Mighty Ducks
Back to the Future Part II
Back to the Future Part III
Honey, I Blew Up the Kid
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II: The Secret of the Ooze
Cheaper By the Dozen 2
Beethoven's 2nd
Stuart Little 2
Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules
Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Dog Days
The Nutty Professor II: The Klumps
Are We Done Yet
My Girl 2
Etc.
NOTE: Some of these sequels are either better than the original, or I just liked for a sequel alone and not as good as the original.
Haven't watched any of the 5 videos yet, but you got respect for your viewers and fans and that's why we all like your stuff. Keep it up, off to watch now.
My Top 3 sequels:
Mad Max 2 - The Road Warrior
Star Trek 2 - The Wrath of Khan
Evil Dead 2
Not only great movies but most would agree that they're better than the first ones. Mad Max 2 is pretty much flawless in every way. I recently watched it in HD and man it was just fantastic. Star Trek 2 is by far the best trek movie. I loved it and I'm not even a trekkie. Evil Dead 2 is the best horror comedy of all time.
Great vid, good choices. :)
My fave sequels are:
Young Guns II
B&T's Bogus Journey
Look Who's Talking Two
Spiderman 2 & 3
♥
That line alone is reason enough to own that movie.
All Back to the future movies, they all rocked!
Rocky II is possibly the best sequel of all time! It is emotionally thrilling and suprisingly satisfying.
very nice man.I subscribet to you about a week ago(i saw your christmas video).Very nice and i agree with you on all the videos.BTW i can see behind you that you have a wide collection of,well,collectibles!Anyway,very nice vid man 5 stars =].
I love these collection videos. Can't wait for the next update.
I also would agree with hellboybauer; The best limited edition packaging DVDs would be a cool video
Anybody else realize that he's holding the first Addams family movies and not the second one when he talks about the second one.
This was back when he was kind of an idiot. Maybe he couldn’t find the second film because of having so many DVD’s on the shelves.
Here are some sequels that I love, some more than the first.
All Dogs Go To Heaven 2 (one of my all time favorite Animated films and films and one I consider better than the first)
Childs Play 3 (while I love Childs Play 2 3 is my favorite, I love the fact that they did something new with the setting)
Aliens (Can’t do a sequel list without putting that one on)
Predator 2 (My favorite predator movie)
Rambo III ( The most underrated and most over hated sequels)
Bad Boys II ( One of the best times I’ve had with a movie and one I hope we see another like in the future)
American Pie 2 (I don’t care how juvenile it is American Pie 2 is my favorite)
Problem Child 2 ( My favorite of the problem child films, and definitely to me the funniest of the series)
Saw III ( To me close to the originals feel, and definitely the best gore)
Rush Hour 2 - A great sequel and probably the best action and effects of the series
Austin Powers the Spy who shagged me - The best of the Austin power movies heather graham is the best love interest
That’s my list if there’s any others I’ll say
Other favorite sequels:
Speed 2: Cruise Control : I always liked this movie a lot
Death Wish 3 : This movie rock so much. Don't mess with Charles Bronson
Absolute classics
This video of your Shawn is very cool dude I love Child's Play 2 like u said and I love Friday the 13th part 8 Jason takes manhattan that a awesome movie I grew up with even if I was born in 1994. It really doesn't matter awesome video
i was in shock for about 10 minutes when i heard curly's gold was better then the first city slickers. The sequel wasn't terrible, but the original is probaly one of my top 20 favorite movies of all time.
dude i am officially your fan!
Hi coolduder.
Good choises
I suggest: the goodfather sequels, the matrix sequels, MIB 2, Star Trek films, kill bill 2, Spy kids, for example.
Thanks
i even like bogus journey better than the first one, but i'm a 90's kid. so it's a great memory, the references to seventh seal are also great
Good Video!!You should of put Fright Night part 2 it was just as good as the first
Thankyou for doing this video. it was such a good idea
Some of my favourite sequels off the top of my head are:
Godfather II
Star Wars Return of the Jedi
Bourne Supremacy
LOTR Return of the King
So happy you mentioned Kung Pow when talking about Ace Ventura. As silly as it is, put aside sensibility and it's amazing.
I love the whole back to the future franchise including the 3rd one!
Some of my favourite sequels:
Lake Placid 2
Tremors 2:Aftershocks and Tremors 3 and 4
Jaws 3
i love them and i have many more.
Yeah the slime toys I also remember very well!
I agree on the Problem Child, Bill & Ted, Ace Ventura sequels...I liked all of them better than the originals, largely because they were more absurdist.
i would love to see one of you comparing originals to the remakes and what you thought of each you rock
Hello from ENGLAND, i enjoy your dvd reviews i enjoy collecting dvds with limited edition packaging perhaps you could do one on the best ie:alien quadrilogy,jason bourne collection etc...
The acting in Troll 2 wasn't bad at all? OH MY GOOOOOOOOOOOOOD!
My favorite sequels of all time is Harry Potter 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, and 8, Star Wars episode 3: Revenge of the Sith, Star Wars episode 5: The Empire Strikes Back, Star Wars Episode 6: Return of the Jedi, Shrek 2, Spy Kids 2, Spy Kids 3, Batman Returns, Batman Forever, The Dark Knight, The Dark Knight Rises, Spiderman 2, The Amazing Spider Man 2, Lord of the Rings Sequels, T2: Judgement Day, Bill and Ted: Bogus Journey Journey to the Mysterious Island, Home Alone 2 : Lost in New York, Ghostbusters 2, Back to the Future Sequels, Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom, Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade, X2: X-Men United, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2: Secret of the Ooze, Toy Story Sequels, Meet the Fockers, Madagascar 2: Escape to Africa, Muppets sequels, Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed, Lion King Sequels, Big Mama's House 2, Men in Black 2, Problem Child 2, The Hunger Games Sequels, Superman 2, Monsters University, National Lampoon 's Christmas Vacation, Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2, The Smurfs 2, G.I. Joe Retaliation, Karate Kid Part 2, Karate Kid Part 3, Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb, Dolphin Tale 2, Ice Age Sequels, and Cars 2.
Aliens versus Predator was a comic book put out by Dark Horse comics in the 90's before it was a movie,but the Star Wars,Star Trek,Superman I&II were great movies as well.
A few great sequels you forgot about that I love:
Star Wars Episode V
Star Wars Episode VI
Terminator 2
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
Halloween II
Lethal Weapon 2 & 3
Die Hard 2 & 3
Toy Story 2
Spider-Man 2
Saw III
And you can see the California mountains in the back of Leatherface Part three when it is supposed to be filmed in Texas
Haha I also used to love ooze, Ihad loads of toys/figures with ooze...great video!
The 1978 Dawn of the dead and 1983 Day of the dead are instant classics. I loved both, as well as night. I saw Day before Dawn and Night before Day. Funny. Anyway, I like most of your choices. You really have a thing for films. I got to get those films.
trolls 2 was entertaining. i felt the same about plan 9 from outer space. they were entertaining to watch
My favorite sequels:
Hot Shots Part 2: I laugh so hard when i watch this
Terminator 2 Judgement Day: Great story, Great sequel, great movie
Aliens: It's rare to find a sequel better than it's predecessor. This is one of them.
Friday the 13th part 2: In my opinion, it's the only worth watching Friday the 13th sequel.
Wes Craven's New Nightmare: It's the only Nightmare on elm street sequel that i've liked.
Die Hard with a vengeance: The first one, and this one are my favorite in the series.
Hi rodog69,
True...user name is a bit long. Good suggestion with sequels on all accounts. Bourne Trilogy is amazing. Be looking for my first dvd update within the next week. Thanks buddy. Ryan
My Favourite sequels were Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets, Spiderman 2, Superman 2, Batman Returns, Home Alone 2: Lost in New York, Star Wars Episode 5: The Empire Strikes Back, Star Wars Episode 6: Return of the Jedi, Back to the Future Part 2, Back to the Future Part 3, Star.Wars Episode 3: Revenge of the Sith, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Secret of the Ooze, X-Men 2: X-Men United, The Hunger Games: Catching Fire, Lion King 2: Simba's Pride, Lion King 1/2, Toy Story 2, and Toy Story 3
Yeah I wonder too. I think it was very good :-)
My children 10 and 11years old watched Witches 5 weeks ago for movie night streamed through Netflix they were laughing and not scared
The best ever sequel I've seen is Lion King 2. Quite violent for a Disney film lol.
i liked the lord of the rings 2,and hte lion king 2.idk why but i always loved that movie.
yeah Bill and Ted's Bougus Journey was really weird, but pretty entertaining.
Your the best shawn on your DVD reviews keep it up bro.
Bogus Journey is my all time favorite movie (next to BTTF 1-3, BTTF3 rules...screw everyone else!).
Troll 2 is the greatest movie ever made.
scary movie 2 is probably the funniest one.
I like Problem Child 2. I used to watch it on USA channel all the time.
i did the exact same thing with the bill and ted, pretending i was a robot.
Evil Dead 2 , Army of Darkness, Terminator 2, Undisputed II, and III ,
Your right. This movie was pretty cool
Bill and Ted's Bogus Journey, memories...
Anyway great vid!
Yea u should really watch part 2 its really good its not to hard to find on dvd
Your pic is of the sexiest actress alive. c:
u got troll movies ! :D i have them on vhs, first one quite unique movie, while second one was just strange, not bad, i quite liked main protagonist kid and his grandpa in second one
The acting wasn't as bad as some people make it out to be, it was an enjoyable film for me. It could have been better, but it did have a good story, and the creatures in the movie were beautiful this time around.
...he sure does like to rag on AVP2 a lot though.
The Empire Strikes Back. Enough said.
-22 Jump Street
-Mr. Beans Holiday
-Diary of a Wimpy Kid 2 and 3
-Dumb and Dumber To
-Fred 2 and 3
-Ghostbusters 2
-Gremlins 2
-Grown Ups 2 (yes, I liked this movie)
-The Hangover 2 (haven't seen the third yet)
-Home Alone 2, 3, 4, and 5
-Little Rascals Save the Day (not sure if that counts)
-National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation (haven't seen European Vacation, my friend said it sucked and Vegas Vacation was ok.)
-Bill and Ted's Bogus Journey
-Hot Tub Time Machine 2
-Problem Child 2 and 3
-The Sandlot 2 and 3
-Scary Movie 2, 3, 4, and 5
-Scooby Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
-Spy Kids 2 and 4 (looking back 3 sucked)
Probably more but I can't think of them all
Fred?
+TheOFamily5 Fred 2: Night of the Living Fred and Fred 3: Camp Fred. They are movies based off of the Fred UA-cam star.
+RocketHouse54 i know that im asking why your saying their GOOD MOVIES
YOU ROCK MAN !!!!!
28 weeks later was a really good sequel!!!
I remember Aliens Ressurection, me and my friend lent it from the library and watched it at VHS, we laughed our asses off when the alien get's sucked throught the window and you see the animated blood :)
Gremlins 2 is a classic and I really am mad that Warner Brothers haven't got off their arse and made a 3rd!!!!! **WE WANT GREMLINS 3**!!!!
I always preffered bogus journey, loved the finale and the parts in hell
hey i think that you should do a video about your favourite spoof movies!
Billy Crystal, Daniel Stern and Jon Lovitz are your favorite actors of all time?? Whoa, you sure are a comedy super fan.
I've got one that you totally forgot. I'm going to steal the show ready....."Rambo II"
good stuff.
He's alright when he's in a smaller role, like Groundhogs Day, or the Abyss. But when he has the lead like Cabin Boy, or a bigger role like Scary Movie 2, He really starts to annoy me quickly. Also I meant to say Problem Child 2 not 3, sorry.
wow the critters i remember that when i was younger , little hairy balls rolling around killing people.
you guys are freakin awesome
For me it Psycho 2, Halloween II(1981), Jaws 2, Predator 2, Terminator 2, Aliens, Texas Chainsaw massacre 2, Nightmare on elm street 3: Dream warriors, I Still Know what you did last summer, TMNT 2, Ace ventura: when nature calls, Mummy returns, Child`s play 2, Highlander 4, Nutty professor 2: the klumps, Scary movie 2,3, Underseige 2, Best of the best 2, Halloween: H20, Scream 2, and The Dark Knight
The second BEST sequel is... When a Stranger Calls Back!! This movie was made about 12 years after the original and its BETTER then the original! This movie was released directly to showtime and its a amazing scary horror film. Why... the middle and second act is great! If you watch the orginal its just the begining and end.. there is no middle to it... When a Stranger Calls Back is a amazing movie!
wow that was cool
My favorite Sequels
Terminator 2
Aliens
The Godfather Part 2
Evil Dead 2
Army Of Darkness
Kill Bill 2
Star Wars The Empire Strikes Back
Back to the Future 2
The Dark Knight
Nightmare On Elm Street 3 Dream Warriors
Halloween 2
Saw 2
Hot Shots 2
The Dark Knight... All the way, baby!
hey coolduder you should try halloween 4 you talk always about the third one but halloween 4 got good original idea too even if is micheal myers
kill bill 2 is a pretty good sequel, as is nightmare on elm street: Freddy's revenge is also pretty decent.
is there any dvd u don't have? ^^
love your videos,
Amazing collection (:
I collect too, but i'm just a beginner
City Slickers 2 was definitely better than the first. Some comedy movies, the thing is that some of the sequels are funnier but have less meaning. I feel this way about Nutty Professor.
LOL, I can't believe their making an Ace Ventura sequel. Son of the Mask was a horrid tank.
Rush Hour 2, Child's Play 2, CKY2k, Once upon a Time in China 2, Desperado, Crank 2.
is the devils rejects the sequel to house of 1000 corpses directed by Rob Zombie if it is can someone tell me
The Dark Knight is a great sequal.
death wish were the best sequels in my opinion, or from my childhood halloween town 2, halloween town high were good sequels
Hi again Coolduder,
Great update on sequels. Would love to get your view on the worst sequels ever made as well. What about Terminator 2. Now T3 sucked ass as we all know but Cameron really did some amazing cgi work for that time in the early 90's. You may think I'm off by rocker but I thought The Karate Kid Part 2 was an amazing film and stands well on its own. Great story of friendship. Nevermind part 3 and The Next Karate Kid. Hope to hear back soon. Ryan
Austin Powers in The Spy Who Shagged Me.
Hey
It would be great if you could do a video of the worst sequels.
I was actually fond of the Die Hard films and Underworld. Nightmare on Elm Street I used to love as a kid and the sequels but I honestly cannot remember any of them. I also enjoyed 28 Weeks Later even though I was not fond of 28 Days Later so much.
What do you think about "trucks",the remake of "Maximum Overdrive"
I thought he said "As a kid I obsessed over boobs". Oh my...
Does this guy still make videos? Im surprised there are no blu ray ones
he does and he makes blu ray videos. he's thin know looks great and still has fun content but is often out and about doing dvd/blu ray hunts
I remember getting that Gak shit in my hair one time as a kid. And my parents spent over 30 minutes trying to get it out.
I LOVE Adams Family Values, Ghostbusters 2 and Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey! BTTF 2 is awesome. BTTF 3 I'm not quite sure if I like it. It's good, don't get me wrong, but maybe (as you say) it's because it was a departure from the other 2.
True..
phantasm 2 & basket case 2 were great squels