She had newspapers in her room, about the assassination that we saw in the flashbacks. She knew it was him. Even when he gave the gun to the her, and took her out to teach her how to shoot. She looked in his eyes knowing that it was him, and asked about how good she would feel if he killed whoever killed her family. She asked him about how hard it would be to kill a human, knowing that Duncan was an assassin she wanted to kill. they were subtle but cool, also loved the fact how he felt guilt and didn't want to interfere with her life, so he paid for her education and stuff
You prolly dont give a shit but if you're bored like me during the covid times you can stream pretty much all of the latest series on InstaFlixxer. I've been streaming with my girlfriend lately :)
List started off promising with Polar, but then nose dived fast! Shooter and Kingsmen were also pretty good, but a lot of the list seemed made for TV quality. Here's a few of my favourites you should check out if you like this kind of movie. John Woo's The Killer Golgo 13: The Professional (1986 anime) The Day of The Jackal La Femme Nikita John Wick franchise The Mechanic (original with Charles Bronson is best, but remake with Jason Statham is still okay) Leon The Professional
Assassins, Assassin's Creed, Bangkok Dangerous, Bunraku, No Country for Old Men, Slevin, Collateral, Equalizer, The Jackal, Ghost Dog... are unavoidable, it is impossible to make a Top 10 without these movies 😑 Shooter is a sniper movie, not a special agent or an assassin.
Sheesh terrible list. 1. No Country For Old Men 2. Leon: The Professional 3. Sicario 4. Apocalypse Now 5. John Wick 6. Pulp Fiction 7. Collateral 8. True Grit 9. Bourne Identity 10. Kill Bill.
Loved Polar.
Too good
lol it's like a action porn
I WATCH this movie today. Great movie.
Probably the best movie on here
👍
John wick my fav 😍😍😍😍
8:36 I never expected a Filipino movie here. Well, I'm proud to be a Filipino.
John Wick? The Equalizer? Punisher? Agent 47? Assassin's creed? How can a top 10 list exist without even having one of these movies...
FACTS👎🏾👎🏾
Cause every1 knows those
And kill bill
The Raid &John wick movies is unbeatable ! period
Ninja ni Zampaktu Ph polar is good to
The raid is boring
John wick is too boring
So is the waste of ammunition.......
@@GemScaty lol hater.
You've the movie shooter that's why I like it. It's an awesome hitman movie
Would The Jason Bourne series qualify as hitman movies? What about the movie Hitman?
Anna is great you have to watch it😉
Just watched polar, guy is so badass.
Bourne, Leon, Man on Fire, and the Jackal
Without “Day of the Jackal” on your list you might as well have not made it at all...!
Finished watching Polar, the ending was pretty surprising but could've been easily guessed
(If you're reading this, think deeper about his flashbacks)
@wøke
It is obvious that he felt guilty about killing her whole family, what exactly are the flashbacks supposed to mean? What do you mean/think ?!
She had newspapers in her room, about the assassination that we saw in the flashbacks. She knew it was him.
Even when he gave the gun to the her, and took her out to teach her how to shoot. She looked in his eyes knowing that it was him, and asked about how good she would feel if he killed whoever killed her family. She asked him about how hard it would be to kill a human, knowing that Duncan was an assassin she wanted to kill.
they were subtle but cool, also loved the fact how he felt guilt and didn't want to interfere with her life, so he paid for her education and stuff
@@woke657 bro made an essay 💀
Kingsmen ❤️
Polar💯
Polar was good but it got kinda weird towards the end only because of the “mob” leader or whatever you wanna call him
You prolly dont give a shit but if you're bored like me during the covid times you can stream pretty much all of the latest series on InstaFlixxer. I've been streaming with my girlfriend lately :)
@Jax Samir Definitely, been watching on Instaflixxer for since december myself :)
1. The night come for us
2. Red (2010)
3. Léon: The Professional (1994)
4. Anna
5. Red 2 (2013)
ANNA
Thanks
Watch John Wick and forget....
List started off promising with Polar, but then nose dived fast! Shooter and Kingsmen were also pretty good, but a lot of the list seemed made for TV quality. Here's a few of my favourites you should check out if you like this kind of movie.
John Woo's The Killer
Golgo 13: The Professional (1986 anime)
The Day of The Jackal
La Femme Nikita
John Wick franchise
The Mechanic (original with Charles Bronson is best, but remake with Jason Statham is still okay)
Leon The Professional
totally agree with you.
In Bruges was pretty good
Agree
Golgo 13 is so good! One of my favorite anime, and one of the best stories in film EVER!
Polar😍
I searched this video while watching polar😎
The Professional was Great.
John Wick all the way
Polar is fireee
Where is Léon and Wick?
Assassins, Assassin's Creed, Bangkok Dangerous, Bunraku, No Country for Old Men, Slevin, Collateral, Equalizer, The Jackal, Ghost Dog... are unavoidable, it is impossible to make a Top 10 without these movies 😑 Shooter is a sniper movie, not a special agent or an assassin.
Nice
In the shadows movie release date
1:50 im the only guy he believe this guy he can easily take the seat from john wick or nah? i mean they kinda look same...
In Brughes with Colin Ferrell
Mr Brooks with Kevin Costner.
The Mechanic. With Bronson and both remakes.
Does anybody has series not movies recommendations?
It's more violent comedy but Barry is pretty good also the punisher.
Reborn is the most amazing assasin movie
Of course polar too
What yr is this reborn?
The Boss From Polar I Call Him Lester
Real time
In the shadows
gemini man 💪
Polar🥰❤️❤️❤️
where is collateral?
He left the room 🙂
@@bestmovies5555 Aight.
It's fake John wick 1 of the best assassin movie now because 1st place John wick only
im only here for 47
Who's like me?
Shooter
First one what name is?
Is called Polar
I m fucking idiot,i reply to myself
@@drego_gg5269 🤣🤣
Bro where’s agent 47 or hitman like the actual hitman not bloody fortnight chareter
The hitman movies were ass
@@Dionn_ you reckon ?
Columbiana. All John Wick films.
Sheesh terrible list. 1. No Country For Old Men 2. Leon: The Professional 3. Sicario 4. Apocalypse Now 5. John Wick 6. Pulp Fiction 7. Collateral 8. True Grit 9. Bourne Identity 10. Kill Bill.
I'd say you have terrible taste
Pppssstttt.
Only kingsman movie watchable
I beg to differ
nice iq
JESUS CHRIST loves y'all